• Hoju Visa Consulting

    MARN 0602015 MA Member 20122830
    We are confident in providing our clients with the best results because we possess sound and…

  • Consultation

    Every visa option is assessed and the most suitable option is advised. Further queries on your visa can be made free of charge for the next 6 months.

  • Professional Fees

    We will beat any written quote of professional fees and charge as you go. Instalment payment is available.

News

  • State Skilled Occupation Lists Update
    South Australia: New professions added to the State Nominated Occupation List
      From 2 September 2013, the following occupations have been added to the State Nominated Occupation List (SNOL): •    Procurement Manager •    Registered Nurse (Paediatric) ICT occupations From 2 September 2013, the “Special Conditions Apply” status has been removed for all On-list ICT occupations and there will be a limited number of places available for South Australian State Nomination. The IELTS requirement for all ICT occupations is 6.5 in each band score.  
    Victoria State Skilled Occupation Lists Update
    Updates to Victoria’s State Nomination Occupation List and State Nomination Occupation List for Graduates were published on 10 September 2013. Changes include: 1. The removal of occupations: Accountant (General) Carpenter Carpenter and Joiner External Auditor Joiner Plumber (General) Surveyor. Applications in these occupations will continue to be accepted until 24 September 2013 2. The addition of occupations: Child Care Centre Manager Health Information Manager Metal Machinist (First Class) Nuclear Medicine Technologist Physicist (Medical Physicist Only) Primary School Teacher (with specialisation in languages). 3. There are also changes to the IELTS (International English Language Testing System) requirements and specialisations for other occupations.
    2013/09/16
  • GSM: occupations removed from State/Territory nominations DIAC has informed State and Territory Governments that they are no longer able to nominate the following “occupations” for GSM points tested visas (Subclass 190 and 489): •       Chemical and Materials Engineers; [ANZSCO Group 2331] •       ICT Business  and Systems Analysts; [ANZSCO Group 2611] •       Electronics Engineers: [ANZSCO Group 2334] •       Telecommunications Engineering Professionals; [ANZSCO Group 2633] •       Other Engineering Professional [ANZSCO Group 2339] •       Software and Applications Programmers. [ANZSCO Group 2613]
    2013/08/12
  • New Skills Occupations Lists – Post 1 July 2013 applications Occupations moved from SOL (Sch1) to Schedule 2 of the CSOL: Hospital Pharmacist, Retail Pharmacist, Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics), Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical) and Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures). Occupation added to SOL (Sch1): Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Occupations added to Schedule 2 of the CSOL: Procurement Manager, Nutritionist, Intellectual Property Lawyer, Archaeologist, Hydrographer and Kennel Hand Occupation removed from Sch 2 of CSOL: Anatomist or Physiologist
    2013/07/08

Notice board

  • Name: Ms SD Kim Category: Employer Sponsored (Temporary Visa) Lodgment date: 18 June 2015 Approval date: 21 Aug 10th Sep, 2015
  • Name: Ms SY Kim Category: Employer Sponsored (Temporary Visa) Lodgment date: 18 June 2015 Approval date: 21 Aug 10th Sep, 2015
  • Name: Mr SD Kim Category: Employer Sponsored (Temporary Visa) Lodgment date: June 18, 2015 Approval date: August 05, 10th Sep, 2015
Copyright ® 2012-2013 hojuvisa.com.au | All Rights Reserved